Education

2012-2014 Bauhaus-Universität Weimar, DE, (M.F.A.) Public Art and New Artistic Strategies

2005-2009 Bezalel Academy Jerusalem, ISR, (B.F.A.) Department of Ceramic and Glass – Specialised in sculpture 

 

Scenography

2021 Altenburg am Meer, A project by the Other Music Academy eV, Altenburg, DE

2020 Anthropo+Screen by-products by Mary Pearson, Ponderosa Stolzenhagen, DE

2019 Delight-part II by Asaf Aharonson, Open Spaces, Tanzfabrik Berlin, DE

2019 Beyond Constructed Remains by Shiran Eliaserov, Hausburgschule, Berlin DE

2019 Nesting by Shelley Etkin in collaboration with Layla Klinger, Theater o.N, Berlin, DE  

2017 Oscillations by Mor Demer, ICI-CCN Montpellier, FR 

2016 Come Closer by Merav Dagan and Stav Marin, Certain Up Festival, ISR

 

Assisting and Dramaturgy

2020 Anthropo+Screen by-products by Mary Pearson, dramaturgical support, Ponderosa Stolzenhagen, DE

2019 Beyond Constructed Remains by Shiran Eliaserov, dramaturgical support, Hausburgschule, Berlin DE

2019 Glory von Jeremy Wade, artistic collaborator and assistance, Sophiensaele, Berlin, DE

2019 The Clearing von Jeremy Wade, artistic collaborator and assistance,HAU, Berlin, DE 

2019 Human Resources: Reunification Palast der Republik, production assistance, Haus der Berliner Festspiele, DE

2019 The Future Clinic for Critical Care, artistic collaboration,  Zürich, CH und Berlin, DE

2018 COMING OVER AN ENVIRONMENT by Alicia Grant, dramaturgical support, NAH DRAN 68 | ada Studio in den Uferstudios, Berlin, DE

 

Facilitation

2015 - 2021 Facilitator in P.O.R.C.H. (Ponderosa Ongoing Research and Collaborative Happenings) –

Choreography-, Performance-, Synthesis- and Dramaturgy Module, Ponderosa Stolzenhagen, DE

 

Curating and Social happenings

2016-2018  betOnest, artist residency, Stolpe, DE

2013-2014  Platform, art and design festival, Jaffa, ISR

2011-2012  Sand Castle, A monthly performance event, TLV, ISR


Selected Exhibitions

2021 Solo Exhibition growing concerns, Kunstverein Göttingen, Göttingen, DE 

2020 Fresh!…essays on Nature, Galerie Kuchling, Berlin, DE 

2020 Burlungis, Galerie im Turm, Berlin, DE

2019 12:7:1, Umm El Fahem gallery, ISR

2019 ART VILNIUS '19 Galerie van Cauwelaert, Vilnius, LT

2018 BelVedere, MARS, Milano, IT

2017 Tunnel below/Skyjacking above, NGBK, Berlin, DE

2017 Kontinuum, Betonbox, Düsseldorf, DE

2017 Florale Transformation, Antichambre, Düsseldorf, DE

2016 Non Contagious, Hansen House, Jerusalem, ISR-PS 

2016 The Art to Survive, Aza 13, Jaffa, ISR

2016 Facility 27, Beit Ha’ir, TLV, ISR

2015 Bodies of Water -Francois Schneider Foundation, Wattwiller, FR

2015 Two-Person Exhibition Still, Pulse, The Triangle, curated by Sari Golan, TLV, ISR

2015 Beuys, Beuys, Beuys, Beit Binyamini gallery, TLV, ISR

2015 Imaginary Bauhaus Museum, Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin. DE

2014 We Are All Public Now, OMA, Weimar, DE

2013 What Can I Not Know About You, Academy of fine arts, Sarajevo, BIH

2012 End of the World, Marke.6 Gallery, Weimar, DE

2012  Muvlaat, Binyamin gallery, TLV, ISR

2012 Solo Exhibition Bedrock- artist studio, co-curated with Tali Tamir, TLV, ISR

2011 Whose earth is it anyway?, Beit Benyamini Gallery, TLV, ISR

Public Art Projects
2016 Rocks of Dispute,  Site-specific performance for 5 people at Mekudeshet Festival, Jerusalem, ISR-PS
2014 Ostwüstenland, KunstFest, Weimar, DE
2013 Garden House- installation Mostar, BIH
2012-2014, Camping, Mostar BIH, Berlin DE, Erfurt DE, San-Diego CA, Tel-Aviv ISL, Jerusalem ISL-PS

Dance and Performance

2018 Secret Journey, Stranger Than Paradise by Yoshiko Chuma, Dock 11, Berlin, DE

2017 Dead End: Secret Journey. State 1-2 by Yoshiko Chuma, Dock 11, Berlin, DE

2017 Oscillations by Mor Demer, Montpellier, FR

2016 What’s to Come by Asaf Aharonson, Certain Up Festival, ISR

2015 Etude for body and control by Kim Tatelbaum and Moran Abergel, Machol-Shalem, ISR

2014 CLUB TROPICANA, co-choreographed with Julia Gladstone, Ponderosa, DE


Awards
2015 Contemporary Talents, Fondation Francois Schneider
2013 DAAD prize for outstanding achievements of international students
2009 Dr. Polonsky award for Excellence, Bezalel academy 
 

2010 - present

2010 - present